Chauffeured transfers in Çanakkale · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Çanakkale with the fare shown first
Çanakkale arranges pre-booked transfers in Çanakkale (Türkiye). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TRY and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TRY, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Çanakkale, each with its page
- Comu Tip Fakultesi Hastanesifrom TRY 516.0018 min
- Çanakkale on sekiz mart kız öğrenci yurdufrom TRY 521.0019 min
- DoubleTree by Hilton Canakkalefrom TRY 521.0019 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Çanakkale requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Çanakkale and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Çanakkale
TRY 516.00
the cheapest route
18 min
Canakkale Airport → Comu Tip Fakultesi Hastanesi
Prices by route
Guide prices in Çanakkale, in TRY. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Canakkale Airport → Comu Tip Fakultesi Hastanesi7.2 km · 18 minTRY 516.00from
- Canakkale Airport → Çanakkale on sekiz mart kız öğrenci yurdu7.2 km · 19 minTRY 521.00from
- Canakkale Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Canakkale7.2 km · 19 minTRY 521.00from
- Canakkale Airport → AVEC HOTEL7.6 km · 17 minTRY 523.00from
- Canakkale Airport → Çanakkale 18 Mart Üniversitesi Sağlık Uygulama Ve Araştırma Hastanesi7.4 km · 19 minTRY 527.00from
- Canakkale Airport → Private Anadolu Hospital7.5 km · 19 minTRY 530.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canakkale Airport → Comu Tip Fakultesi Hastanesi | 7.2 km | 18 min | TRY 516.00 | See details |
| Canakkale Airport → Çanakkale on sekiz mart kız öğrenci yurdu | 7.2 km | 19 min | TRY 521.00 | See details |
| Canakkale Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Canakkale | 7.2 km | 19 min | TRY 521.00 | See details |
| Canakkale Airport → AVEC HOTEL | 7.6 km | 17 min | TRY 523.00 | See details |
| Canakkale Airport → Çanakkale 18 Mart Üniversitesi Sağlık Uygulama Ve Araştırma Hastanesi | 7.4 km | 19 min | TRY 527.00 | See details |
| Canakkale Airport → Private Anadolu Hospital | 7.5 km | 19 min | TRY 530.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Çanakkale
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Canakkale Airport
from TRY 516.00Airport
Barbaros, Şht. Gürol Cd. No:123, 17020 Çanakkale Merkez/Çanakkale
See prices and book →Çanakkale Gökçeada Airport
from TRY 1,765.00Airport
Fatih, Havalimanı Caddesi No:1, 17760 Gökçeada/Çanakkale
See prices and book →Çanakkale
from TRY 533.00Station
Bursa Yolu 4. Km, 17100 Merkez/Çanakkale Merkez/Çanakkale
See prices and book →Havaalanı Kavşağı
from TRY 567.00Station
Barbaros, Troya Cd., 17020 Çanakkale Merkez/Çanakkale
See prices and book →Müze Otobüs Durağı
from TRY 530.00Station
Barbaros, Atatürk Cd., 17020 Çanakkale Merkez/Çanakkale
See prices and book →Ssk Terminal Otobüs Durağı
from TRY 639.00Station
Esenler, Bülent Dikmener Cd., 17000 Çanakkale Merkez/Çanakkale
See prices and book →Atlas Medical Centers
from TRY 599.00Hospital
Kemalpaşa, Eski Havra Sk. No:23, 17000 Çanakkale Merkez/Çanakkale
See prices and book →Çanakkale 18 Mart Üniversitesi Sağlık Uygulama Ve Araştırma Hastanesi
from TRY 527.00Hospital
Barbaros, Prof. Dr. Sevim Buluç Sk. Terzioğlu Yerleşkesi A Blok No:2 B Blok No:4, 17110 Çanakkale Merkez/Çanakkale
See prices and book →Çanakkale Devlet Hastanesi Ek Binası
from TRY 660.00Hospital
Kemalpaşa, İnönü Cd. No:123, 17000 Çanakkale Merkez/Çanakkale
See prices and book →Çanakkale Mehmet Akif Ersoy Devlet Hastanesi
from TRY 633.00Hospital
Hamidiye, Rauf Denktaş Cd No:17, 17100 Kepez/Çanakkale Merkez/Çanakkale
See prices and book →Çanakkale Oral and Dental Health Center
from TRY 634.00Hospital
Cumhuriyet, Sahil Yolu Cd. No:7, 17100 Kepez/Çanakkale Merkez/Çanakkale
See prices and book →Çomü Hastanesi
from TRY 535.00Hospital
Terzioğlu Yerleşkesi, Barbaros, Prof. Dr. Sevim Buluç Sk. A Blok No:2, 17020 Çanakkale Merkez/Çanakkale
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Çanakkale?
In Çanakkale and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Çanakkale centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TRY before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in ÇanakkaleDrive with Çanakkale in Çanakkale
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Çanakkale?
The fare in TRY comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Çanakkale?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Çanakkale?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Çanakkale, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car